All NYU Steinhardt Events

Calendar

All NYU Steinhardt Events

Harry Potter Movie Night

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 6:45pm

Percussion Master Class Series

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 7:00pm

Boren Scholarship Information Session

Wednesday, October 24, 2018 12:30pm

DIPLOMATS, SPIES, AND LANGUAGE LEARNERS

Wednesday, October 24, 2018 1:30pm

Brass Master Class

Wednesday, October 24, 2018 2:00pm

Oakley Tapola MFA Exhibition

Wednesday, October 24, 2018 5:00pm

How to Succeed in APUG 101: Intro to Psych

Wednesday, October 24, 2018 6:00pm

NYU Tandon Piano Series

Thursday, October 25, 2018 4:00pm

ASH Information Session

Thursday, October 25, 2018 5:00pm

Visiting Artist Talk: Jason Fox

Thursday, October 25, 2018 5:30pm

Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, October 25, 2018 7:30pm

NYUO2

Thursday, October 25, 2018 8:00pm

Peter And The Starcatcher

Thursday, October 25, 2018 8:00pm

Art Alumni Show

Friday, October 26, 2018 12:00am

Module 3: Thoracic/Lumbar Spine – October 26 - 27

Friday, October 26, 2018 6:00pm

NYUO1 Halloween Program

Friday, October 26, 2018 8:00pm

Peter And The Starcatcher

Friday, October 26, 2018 8:00pm

Voices À La Carte Maltby & Shire’s Closer Than Ever

Saturday, October 27, 2018 3:00pm

Peter And The Starcatcher

Saturday, October 27, 2018 8:00pm

Voices À La Carte Maltby & Shire’s Closer Than Ever

Saturday, October 27, 2018 8:00pm

The Blue Note/NYU Jazz Sunday Brunch

Sunday, October 28, 2018 11:30am

The Blue Note/NYU Jazz Sunday Brunch

Sunday, October 28, 2018 1:30pm

Peter And The Starcatcher

Sunday, October 28, 2018 3:00pm

UG Composers’ Collective Bleep Bloop

Sunday, October 28, 2018 8:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar: Dr. Noelle Hurd

Monday, October 29, 2018 12:00pm

Food Studies Master’s Program Information Session

Tuesday, October 30, 2018 5:00pm

Percussion Master Class Series

Tuesday, October 30, 2018 7:00pm

Applied Psychology Department Colloquium

Wednesday, October 31, 2018 12:00pm

Blaine Spesak MFA Exhibition

Wednesday, October 31, 2018 5:00pm

Deadline: Winston Churchill Foundation Scholarships

Thursday, November 1, 2018 12:00am

Visiting Artist Talk: Farah al-Qasimi

Thursday, November 1, 2018 5:30pm

The Art of Music: Concerts by NYU Steinhardt Strings

Saturday, November 3, 2018 4:30pm

Steinhardt At Septodont

Monday, November 5, 2018 8:00pm

Bullet Journaling Workshop

Tuesday, November 6, 2018 6:00pm

Applied Psychology Department Colloquium

Wednesday, November 7, 2018 12:00pm

Differing Abilities

Wednesday, November 7, 2018 4:00pm

Selling Green: The Media Greenwashing of Climate Change

Wednesday, November 7, 2018 5:00pm

Julie Yeo MFA Exhibition

Wednesday, November 7, 2018 6:00pm

Brass Chamber Music

Wednesday, November 7, 2018 8:00pm

Visiting Artist Talk: Claire Sherman

Thursday, November 8, 2018 5:30pm

Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, November 8, 2018 7:30pm

UG Composers’ Collective Coffee House Concert

Friday, November 9, 2018 8:00pm

Storytelling At The Provincetown Playhouse

Sunday, November 11, 2018 3:00pm

James C. Gaither Junior Fellows Program

Monday, November 12, 2018 12:00am

IES-PIRT Proseminar: Dr. Philip Oreopoulos

Monday, November 12, 2018 12:00pm

Deadline: Goldwater Scholarship

Monday, November 12, 2018 5:00pm

Deadline: James C. Gaither Junior Fellows Program

Monday, November 12, 2018 5:00pm

Percussion Master Class Series

Tuesday, November 13, 2018 7:00pm

Thomas Ray Willis MFA Exhibition

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 5:00pm

Graduate Nutrition Master’s Program Information Session

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 6:00pm

Inside Scoop Service Event

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 6:00pm

OPUS Staff Peer Review

Wednesday, November 14, 2018 6:40pm

Visiting Artist Talk: Andrea Robbins and Max Becher

Thursday, November 15, 2018 5:30pm

Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, November 15, 2018 7:30pm

2018 Masters’ Dance Concert

Friday, November 16, 2018 8:00pm

2018 Masters’ Dance Concert

Saturday, November 17, 2018 8:00pm

UG Composers’ Collective Fall Concert

Saturday, November 17, 2018 8:00pm

Never Mind The Noise Fall Concert

Sunday, November 18, 2018 2:00pm

2018 Masters’ Dance Concert

Sunday, November 18, 2018 3:00pm

Food Studies Master’s Program Information Session

Monday, November 19, 2018 12:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar: Dr. Rebecca Thornton

Monday, November 19, 2018 12:00pm

Deadline: Critical Language Scholarship

Tuesday, November 27, 2018 12:00am

Ned Shalanski MFA Exhibition

Wednesday, November 28, 2018 5:00pm

NYU Tandon Piano Series

Thursday, November 29, 2018 4:00pm

Visiting Artist Talk: John Pilson

Thursday, November 29, 2018 5:30pm

Living With...

Thursday, November 29, 2018 8:00pm

Module 4: Cervical/Spine - November 30 - December 1

Friday, November 30, 2018 6:00pm

Living With...

Friday, November 30, 2018 8:00pm

L’Enfant et Les Sortilèges

Friday, November 30, 2018 8:00pm

NYU Broadway Orchestra

Friday, November 30, 2018 8:00pm

Deadline: Boren Scholarship to study abroad

Saturday, December 1, 2018 12:00am

Living With...

Saturday, December 1, 2018 3:00pm

L’Enfant et Les Sortilèges

Saturday, December 1, 2018 3:00pm

Living With...

Saturday, December 1, 2018 8:00pm

L’Enfant et Les Sortilèges

Saturday, December 1, 2018 8:00pm

NYU Percussion Chamber Music Ensemble

Saturday, December 1, 2018 8:00pm

Living With...

Sunday, December 2, 2018 3:00pm

L’Enfant et Les Sortilèges

Sunday, December 2, 2018 3:00pm

Applied Psychology Department Colloquium

Wednesday, December 5, 2018 12:00pm

Applied Psychology and IHDSC Seminar: Dr. Linda Burton

Wednesday, December 5, 2018 12:00pm

Visiting Artist Talk: Bianca Beck

Thursday, December 6, 2018 5:30pm

Deadline: Yenching Scholarship

Friday, December 7, 2018 12:00am

IHDSC Seminar: Dr. Brian Jacob

Wednesday, December 12, 2018 4:00pm

Finals Breakfast

Thursday, December 13, 2018 10:00am