Undergraduate Courses - Music Technology

Spring Course Schedule 2011 - Undergraduate Classes

Course

Sec.

Credits

Course Title Day/Time Studio/Room# Instructor Call

********

***

*****

UNDERGRADUATE LEVEL CLASSES***** ************** **** ******* ************ ******

E85.0092

007

0

Collegium & Program Seminar-Technology W 2:00pm-3:15pm   610 Peacock, Kenneth 41732
E85.1000 006 1-4 Independent Study TBA   TBA Farbood, Mary >41750
E85.1000 011 1-4 Independent Study TBA   TBA Peacock, Kenneth >41755
E85.1000 022 1-4 Independent Study TBA   TBA Bello, Juan >41766
E85.1000 023 1-4 Independent Study TBA   TBA Roginska, Agnieszka >41667
E85.1003 001 3 Recording Technology II M 2:00pm-4:45pm D 878 Geluso, Paul 41773
E85.1003 002 3 Recording Technology II W 11:00am-1:45pm D 878 Geluso, Paul 41774
E85.1006 001 4 Recording Practicum IV T 9:30am-12:15pm A 875 Von Oertzen, Sascha 41775
E85.1009 001 3 Studio Maintenance II W 6:45pm-8:25pm F 876 Glanz, Jake 41776
E85.1010 003 3 Audio for Video I (non-majors) M 4:55pm-6:35pm C 880 Crawford, Langdon 43139
E85.1012 001 2 Concert Recording I T 11:00am-1:45pm H 176 Doczi, Tom 43138
E85.1012 002 2 Concert Recording I W 11:00am-1:45pm H 176 Doczi, Tom 43137
E85.1014 001 3 MIDI Technology II W 4:55pm-6:35pm D1 878A Joshua Fried 41782
E85.1019 001 2 Electronic Music Performance W 6:45pm-8:25pm E 877 Chadabe, Joel >41784
E85.1021 006 2-4 Private Composition TBA   TBA TBA  
E85.1021 011 2-4 Private Composition TBA   TBA Greenhunt, Barry  
E85.1021 034 2-4 Private Composition TBA   TBA Dafna Naphtali  
E85.1022 001 2-4 Recording Technology for Non-Majors TR 12:30pm-1:45pm   879 Filadelfo, Gary 41826
E85.1037 001 3 Electronic Music Synthesis W 11:00am-1:45pm E 877 Beyer, Tom 41908
E85.1047 001 3 Computer Music Synth. Fund W 4:55pm-6:35pm   879 McCulloch, Peter 41992
E85.1053 001 3 ST: Analog Audio Circuits F 12:30pm-3:15pm E 877 Walker, Saul 41994
E85.1070 001 3 Software Music Production (Non-Majors Only) R 11:00am-1:45pm F 876 Bukvich-Nichols, S 42131
E85.1190 001 3 Songwriters Forum W 11:00am-12:40pm A 875 Sadoff, Ron 42208
E85.1225 001 3 Audio for Video II R 6:45pm-8:25pm C 880 Diaz-Cassou, Isabel 42210
E85.1225 002 3 Audio for Video II R 4:55pm-6:35pm C 880 Diaz-Cassou, Isabel 42210
E85.1227 001 3 Aesthetics of Recording M 6:45pm-8:25pm   879 Wojcik, Leszek 42212
E85.1248 001 3 Scoring for Film and Multimedia TR 2:00pm-3:15pm C 880 TBD >42213
E85.1810 001 3 MIDI for Non-Majors R 2:00pm-4:30pm F 876 Bukvich-Nichols, S 42263
E85.1817 001 3 Electronics I T 12:30pm-3:15pm E 877 Walker, Saul 42265
E85.1827 001 1 Electronics I Lab R 11:00am-12:15pm E 877 Crawford, Langdon langdon@nyu.edu
E85.1827 002 1 Electronics I Lab R 12:30pm-1:45pm E 877 Crawford, Langdon langdon@nyu.edu
E85.1827 003 1 Electronics I Lab R 2:00pm-3:15pm E 877 Crawford, Langdon langdon@nyu.edu
E85.1827 004 1 Electronics I Lab F 11:00am-12:15pm E 877 Krieger, Ariel langdon@nyu.edu
E85.1820 001 1-6 Undergraduate Internship TBA   TBA Peacock, Kenneth 42269