Department of Music and Performing Arts Professions

Alumni

Alumni

Instrumental Performance - Brass

  • Daniel Rocha
  • Douglas Yeo
  • James A. Reilly
  • Justin Stanley
  • Kate Amrine

Instrumental Performance - Woodwinds

  • Christine Perea
  • Claire Temin
  • Dr. Alejandro Escuer
  • Eveline Kuhn
  • John Savage
  • Jui-Chih Agatha Wang
  • Leslie Anne Harrison
  • Maria Johnson
  • Marissa Silverman
  • Sarah Carrier
  • Shanti Raval

Instrumental Performance - Piano

  • Adam Marks
  • Brian Usifer
  • Erik T. Tawaststjerna
  • Helena Basilova
  • Jade Conlee
  • Jeff Lankov
  • Jonathan Salamon
  • Liz Nantais
  • Mario Antonio Marra
  • Shuai Zhao
  • Sugar Vendil
  • Tadeusz Domanowski

Instrumental Performance - Strings

  • Andie Springer
  • Danielle Merlis
  • Dawn Avery
  • Greg Heffernan
  • Hannah Hens-Piazza
  • Iryna Kit
  • Julia Brandenburg
  • Leyla McCalla
  • Moonkyung Lee
  • Patrick Swoboda
  • Yu-Chieh Lee

Instrumental Performance - Percussion

  • Andrew Beall
  • Robert C. Kelly

Jazz

  • Adam Stoler
  • Dr. Andrea Pejrolo
  • Geoff Countryman
  • Matt Shulman
  • Peter Schwebs
  • Todd Coolman
  • Wayne Shorter

Vocal Performance

  • Douglas Ullman
  • Dr. Ulrich Hartung
  • Elena Shaddow
  • Eric Margiore
  • Haviland Stillwell
  • Jennifer Goode Cooper
  • Michael Craig
  • Natalie Hill

Music Business

Visit the Music Business Blog, veloCity, for Alumni News and Bios

Music Composition/Film Scoring

  • Albert Glinsky
  • Brian Lowdermilk
  • Con­rad Winslow
  • David Marenberg
  • Dosia McKay
  • Dylan Glatthorn
  • Gabriel Hays
  • George Oakley
  • Jacob Yoffee
  • James Dooley
  • Joe Iconis
  • Lawrence Berkowitz
  • Michael G. Shapiro
  • Milosz Jeziorski
  • Molly Gachignard
  • Myungsoo Shin
  • Owen Wang
  • Patrick Kirst
  • Paul Frucht
  • Rafaël Leloup
  • Ron Mazurek
  • Rudi Joran
  • Scott Freiman
  • Stefan Swanson
  • Wendy Luck

Music Technology

  • Alex Kass
  • Christopher McGlumphy
  • Emily Lazar

Music Education

  • Dr. Casey Hayes
  • Dr. Giacomo M. Oliva
  • Dr. Manuel Prestamo
  • Dr. Penny Prince

Performing Arts Administration

  • Cecelia Fitzgibbon
  • Joseph Kluger
  • Moy Eng
  • Raymond T. Grant
  • Stewart Pearce
  • Virginia Almendarez

Educational Theatre

  • Alex Sarian
  • David Kilpatrick
  • Jennifer DiBella
  • John Patrick Shanley
  • Ken Leung
  • Sandy Faison
  • Scott Lupi

Dance Education

  • Adelheid B. Strelick
  • Andrea Seidel
  • Christine Catalano
  • Clarence McDorman
  • Elizabeth McPherson
  • Geneva Manley
  • Hannah Maria Hayes
  • Kate Sedlack
  • Kelvin Cooper
  • Lisa Herlinger-Thompson
  • Rainy Demerson
  • Raquel Cavalcanti
  • Rodica Bordeianu
  • Stephanie Milling

Drama Therapy

  • Leticia Kuyumciyan
  • Mark Beauregard

Music Therapy

  • Alan Thompson
  • Brendan Berry
  • Changho Song
  • Christina Lee
  • Jeffrey Angell
  • John Mondanaro
  • Kristen O’Grady
  • Luke Schneiders
  • Merrill Collins
  • Ricky Perry
  • Sandra Ramos-Watt
  • Shae Fiol
  • Toby Williams