Department of Music and Performing Arts Professions

Alumni

Alumni

Classical Instrumental Performance

Kate Amrine - Brass

Dawn Avery - Cello

Andrew Beall - Percussion

Julia Brandenburg - Violin

Deborah Bradley-Kramer - Piano 

Sarah Carrier - Flute

Pang Jane Cheung - Piano

Aysegul Durakoglu - Piano

Dr. Alejandro Escuer - Flute

Madeleine Forte - Piano

Suzanne Gilchrest - Flute

Marc Giosi - Piano

Leslie Anne Harrison - Flute

Greg Heffernan - Cello 

Hannah Hens-Piazza - Violin

Maria Johnson - Flute

Robert C. Kelly - Percussion

Iryna Kit - Violin

Eveline Kuhn - Flute

Yu-Chieh Lee - Viola

Moonkyung Lee - Violin

Diane Leslie - Piano

Adam Marks - Piano

Leyla McCalla - Cello

Christine Perea - Flute 

Shanti Raval - Clarinet

James Reilly - Brass

Kathleen Riley - Piano

Daniel Rocha - Brass

John Savage - Flute 

Marissa Silverman - Flute

Andie Springer -  Violin

Justin Stanley - Brass

Patrick Swoboda - Bass

Erik T. Tawaststjerna - Piano

Claire Temin  - Flute

Jui-Chih Agatha Wang - Flute 

Douglas Yeo  - Brass

Jazz

Todd Coolman

Geoff Countryman

Dr. Andrea Pejrolo 

Peter Schwebs 

Wayne Shorter

Matt Shulman

Adam Stoler 

Vocal Performance

Marvin Avila

Jennifer Goode Cooper

Michael Craig

Dr. Ulrich Hartung

Natalie Hill

Jay Johnson

Eric Margiore

Crystal Mosser

Maurice Parent

Elena Shaddow

John Simpkins

Haviland Stillwell 

Douglas Ullman

Gregory Williams

Music Business

Visit the Music Business Blog, veloCity, for Alumni News and Bios

Music Composition/Film Scoring

Paul Frucht

James Dooley

Scott Freiman

Dylan Glatthorn

Albert Glinsky

Gabriel Hays

Joe Iconis

Milosz Jeziorski 

Rudi Joran

Patrick Kirst

Rafaël Leloup

Brian Lowdermilk

David Marenberg

Ron Mazurek

Dosia McKay

George Oakley

Micheal G. Shapiro 

Myungsoo Shin 

Stefan Swanson

Owen Wang

Conrad Winslow  

Jacob Yoffee

Music Technolgy

Alex Kass

Emily Lazar

Christopher McGlumphy

Tim Starnes 

Music Education

Dr. Casey Hayes

Dr. Giacomo M. Oliva

Dr. Manuel Prestamo 

Dr. Penny Prince

Wayne Shorter 

Performing Arts Administration

Virginia Almendarez

Moy Eng

Cecelia Fitzgibbon

Raymond T. Grant

Joseph Kluger

Stewart Pearce

Educational Theatre

Jennifer DiBella

Sandy Faison

David Kilpatrick

Ken Leung

Scott Lupi

Alex Sarian

John Patrick Shanley

Dance Education

Rodica Bordeianu

Raquel Cavalcanti

Kelvin Cooper

Rainy Demerson

Hannah Maria Hayes

Lisa Herlinger-Thompson

Geneva Manley

Clarence McDorman 

Elizabeth McPherson

Stephanie Milling

Kate Sedlack

Andrea Seidel

Adelheid B. Strelick

Music Therapy

Rick Soshensky

Drama Therapy

Mark Beauregard

Leticia Kuyumciyan

Department of Music and Performing Arts Professions - 35 W. 4th Street, Suite 1077 - New York, NY 10012 - 212 998 5424