Calendar

All NYU Steinhardt Events

Colloquium Series: Dr. Luis Riquelme

Tuesday, September 23, 2014 2:00pm

Getting Organized for Grads

Tuesday, September 23, 2014 3:30pm

Developmental Colloquium Series: Michael Sulik

Wednesday, September 24, 2014 12:00pm

PSI Colloquium Series: Meghan McCormick & Nia Gordon

Wednesday, September 24, 2014 12:00pm

International Advisory Committee

Wednesday, September 24, 2014 1:00pm

Undergrad Applied Psychology Transfer Check in

Thursday, September 25, 2014 12:00pm

Psych Cafe

Thursday, September 25, 2014 4:00pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, September 25, 2014 7:45pm

Study Abroad Info Session: Global Food Cultures

Friday, September 26, 2014 4:00pm

Food Studies M.A. Information Session (9/29)

Monday, September 29, 2014 2:00pm

PIAN@POLY!

Monday, September 29, 2014 4:00pm

Curricular Practical Training (CPT)

Tuesday, September 30, 2014 10:30am

Lunch with Faculty with Professor Elisabeth King

Tuesday, September 30, 2014 12:00pm

Tea @3

Tuesday, September 30, 2014 3:00pm

Percussion Master Class Series

Tuesday, September 30, 2014 7:00pm

Crochet & Cuisine

Wednesday, October 1, 2014 12:00pm

Developmental Colloquium Series: Selcuk Sirin

Wednesday, October 1, 2014 12:00pm

PSI Colloquium Series: Maia Connors & Jess Harding

Wednesday, October 1, 2014 12:00pm

Music With A Vue

Thursday, October 2, 2014 1:00pm

Dean’s Hour for Graduate Students

Thursday, October 2, 2014 3:30pm

Psych Cafe

Thursday, October 2, 2014 4:00pm

Undergrad Fieldwork Exchange

Thursday, October 2, 2014 6:30pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, October 2, 2014 7:45pm

NYU Philharmonia

Thursday, October 2, 2014 8:00pm

Mind the Gap: An Intercultural Competence Workshop

Friday, October 3, 2014 11:30am

Voices A La Carte: Bloomer Girl

Saturday, October 4, 2014 3:00pm

Voices A La Carte: Bloomer Girl

Saturday, October 4, 2014 8:00pm

Woodwind and Brass Day at NYU

Sunday, October 5, 2014 12:00pm

Voices A La Carte: Bloomer Girl

Sunday, October 5, 2014 3:00pm

NYU Symphony

Monday, October 6, 2014 8:00pm

Bagel Breakfast

Tuesday, October 7, 2014 9:00am

Let’s Talk International (graduate)

Tuesday, October 7, 2014 12:00pm

New Undergraduate Convocation

Tuesday, October 7, 2014 12:30pm

Colloquium Series: Dr. Matina Balou

Tuesday, October 7, 2014 2:00pm

Professional Etiquette

Wednesday, October 8, 2014 10:45am

Developmental/PSI Colloquium Series: Matt Diemer

Wednesday, October 8, 2014 12:00pm

Media and Electoral Politics in India

Wednesday, October 8, 2014 5:00pm

Psych Cafe

Thursday, October 9, 2014 4:00pm

Counseling Master’s Programs Information Session

Thursday, October 9, 2014 6:00pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, October 9, 2014 7:45pm

Intersession 2015 - Application Round 2 Deadline

Sunday, October 12, 2014 12:00am

Percussion Master Class Series

Tuesday, October 14, 2014 7:00pm

Developmental/PSI Colloquium Series: Michael Pluess

Wednesday, October 15, 2014 12:00pm

Applying to Grad School

Thursday, October 16, 2014 3:30pm

Artifactualities: Derrida and the Hauntology of Media

Thursday, October 16, 2014 4:00pm

Psych Cafe

Thursday, October 16, 2014 4:00pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, October 16, 2014 7:45pm

Voices A La Carte: Starting Here, Starting Now

Friday, October 17, 2014 8:00pm

Voices A La Carte: Starting Here, Starting Now

Saturday, October 18, 2014 3:00pm

Voices A La Carte: Starting Here, Starting Now

Saturday, October 18, 2014 8:00pm

Voices A La Carte: Starting Here, Starting Now

Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar Series: James Kim

Monday, October 20, 2014 12:00pm

Steinhardt at Saklad

Monday, October 20, 2014 6:30pm

Interactive Arts Performance Series

Monday, October 20, 2014 8:00pm

Tea @3

Tuesday, October 21, 2014 3:00pm

Woodwind Faculty Recital

Tuesday, October 21, 2014 8:00pm

Developmental Colloquium Series: Joshua Aronson/Niobe Way

Wednesday, October 22, 2014 12:00pm

PSI Colloquium Series: Taryn Morrissey

Wednesday, October 22, 2014 12:00pm

International Advisory Committee

Wednesday, October 22, 2014 1:00pm

Careers in Education & Social Policy

Wednesday, October 22, 2014 7:00pm

Piano Artist Faculty Showcase

Wednesday, October 22, 2014 8:00pm

Conversations of Color

Thursday, October 23, 2014 12:30pm

Undergrad Applied Psychology Research Fair

Thursday, October 23, 2014 6:00pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, October 23, 2014 7:45pm

Safe Zone Training

Friday, October 24, 2014 11:00am

Little Shop of Horrors

Friday, October 24, 2014 8:00pm

Little Shop of Horrors

Saturday, October 25, 2014 8:00pm

Little Shop of Horrors

Sunday, October 26, 2014 3:00pm

Food Studies M.A. Information Session (10/27)

Monday, October 27, 2014 12:00pm

PIAN@POLY!

Monday, October 27, 2014 4:00pm

NYU Mix: NYU Percussion Ensemble

Monday, October 27, 2014 7:30pm

Let’s Talk International

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 12:00pm

Colloquium Series: Dr. Catriona Steele

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 2:00pm

Percussion Master Class Series

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 7:00pm

Distinguished Faculty Recital

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 8:00pm

Developmental Colloquium Series: Karen Adolph

Wednesday, October 29, 2014 12:00pm

PSI Colloquium Series: Dana Burde

Wednesday, October 29, 2014 12:00pm

NYU Steel: An Evening with Kendall Williams

Wednesday, October 29, 2014 7:30pm

IHDSC Seminar Series: Neal Halfon

Thursday, October 30, 2014 12:00pm

Psych Cafe

Thursday, October 30, 2014 4:00pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, October 30, 2014 7:45pm

Little Shop of Horrors

Thursday, October 30, 2014 8:00pm

Little Shop of Horrors

Friday, October 31, 2014 8:00pm

Voices A La Carte: Assassins

Friday, October 31, 2014 8:00pm

Voices A La Carte: Assassins

Saturday, November 1, 2014 3:00pm

Little Shop of Horrors

Saturday, November 1, 2014 8:00pm

Voices A La Carte: Assassins

Saturday, November 1, 2014 8:00pm

Intersession 2015 - Application Round 3 Deadline

Sunday, November 2, 2014 12:00am

Little Shop of Horrors

Sunday, November 2, 2014 3:00pm

Voices A La Carte: Assassins

Sunday, November 2, 2014 3:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar Series: Greg Wolniak

Monday, November 3, 2014 12:00pm

Food Studies M.A. Information Session (11/4)

Tuesday, November 4, 2014 1:00pm

Percussion Master Class Series

Tuesday, November 4, 2014 7:00pm

Developmental Colloquium Series: Scott Barry Kaufman

Wednesday, November 5, 2014 12:00pm

Lunch with Faculty with Professor Joscha Legewie

Thursday, November 6, 2014 12:00pm

Music With A Vue

Thursday, November 6, 2014 1:00pm

Undergrad Registration Event with Professors!

Thursday, November 6, 2014 5:00pm

Counseling Master’s Programs Information Session

Thursday, November 6, 2014 6:00pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, November 6, 2014 7:45pm

NYU Symphony

Friday, November 7, 2014 8:00pm

French Horn Day Concert

Sunday, November 9, 2014 5:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar Series: Amy Hsin

Monday, November 10, 2014 12:00pm

NYU Philharmonia

Monday, November 10, 2014 8:00pm

Colloquium Series: Dr. Thomas Murry

Tuesday, November 11, 2014 2:00pm

Percussion Master Class Series

Tuesday, November 11, 2014 7:00pm

PSI Colloquium Series: Dawn Witherspoon

Wednesday, November 12, 2014 12:30pm

Undergrad Resume 101

Wednesday, November 12, 2014 6:30pm

Darra Goldstein on Yuri Lotman

Thursday, November 13, 2014 3:00pm

Psych Cafe

Thursday, November 13, 2014 4:00pm

Undergrad Graduate Student Panel

Thursday, November 13, 2014 6:00pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, November 13, 2014 7:45pm

Borderline

Thursday, November 13, 2014 8:00pm

NAFSA J-1 Beginner Workshop

Friday, November 14, 2014 9:00am

Borderline

Friday, November 14, 2014 8:00pm

NYU Composers’ Collective Presents: Kontrapunkt

Friday, November 14, 2014 8:00pm

The Pianists of NYU Steinhardt

Friday, November 14, 2014 8:00pm

Borderline

Saturday, November 15, 2014 8:00pm

Undergrad Midnight Run

Saturday, November 15, 2014 8:00pm

Borderline

Sunday, November 16, 2014 2:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar Series: Marissa King

Monday, November 17, 2014 12:00pm

Percussion Master Class Series

Tuesday, November 18, 2014 7:00pm

Developmental Colloquium Series: David Kirp

Wednesday, November 19, 2014 12:00pm

PSI Colloquium Series: Carolin Hagelskamp

Wednesday, November 19, 2014 12:00pm

Steinhardt at Saklad

Wednesday, November 19, 2014 6:30pm

IHDSC Seminar Series: Patrick McEwan

Thursday, November 20, 2014 12:00pm

Psych Cafe

Thursday, November 20, 2014 4:00pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, November 20, 2014 7:45pm

Careers in International Development Education

Friday, November 21, 2014 5:00pm

2014 Masters’ Dance Concert

Friday, November 21, 2014 8:00pm

New Student Cabaret

Friday, November 21, 2014 8:00pm