All NYU Steinhardt Events

Calendar

All NYU Steinhardt Events

Anti-Oppression Workshop

Tuesday, October 17, 2017 12:00pm

Tea @ 3

Tuesday, October 17, 2017 3:00pm

Percussion Master Class Series: Jim Saporito

Tuesday, October 17, 2017 7:00pm

Deadline - Freeman-ASIA Awards

Wednesday, October 18, 2017 12:00am

Conversations of Color

Thursday, October 19, 2017 12:30pm

Visiting Artist Talk: Scott Reeder

Thursday, October 19, 2017 5:30pm

The Mediated Construction of Reality

Thursday, October 19, 2017 6:00pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, October 19, 2017 7:30pm

Hear Them Roar: The Fight for Women’s Rights

Friday, October 20, 2017 8:00pm

Hear Them Roar: The Fight for Women’s Rights

Saturday, October 21, 2017 8:00pm

Storytelling at the Provincetown Playhouse

Sunday, October 22, 2017 1:00pm

Hear Them Roar: The Fight for Women’s Rights

Sunday, October 22, 2017 3:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar: Sophia Hwang & Kat Adams

Monday, October 23, 2017 12:00pm

NYU Mix: NYU Percussion Ensemble

Monday, October 23, 2017 7:30pm

Lunch with ASH Faculty

Tuesday, October 24, 2017 12:30pm

How to Start Your Own Media Company

Tuesday, October 24, 2017 6:30pm

Percussion Master Class Series: Gene Koshinski

Tuesday, October 24, 2017 7:00pm

Graduate Food Studies Information Session

Wednesday, October 25, 2017 12:00pm

Essex House Music

Wednesday, October 25, 2017 4:00pm

Financing Your Future

Thursday, October 26, 2017 11:00am

NYU Tandon Piano Series

Thursday, October 26, 2017 1:00pm

Visiting Artist Talk: Chris Bradley

Thursday, October 26, 2017 5:30pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, October 26, 2017 7:30pm

Hear Them Roar: The Fight for Women’s Rights

Thursday, October 26, 2017 8:00pm

NYUO2

Thursday, October 26, 2017 8:00pm

Amour

Friday, October 27, 2017 8:00pm

Hear Them Roar: The Fight for Women’s Rights

Friday, October 27, 2017 8:00pm

NYUO1 Halloween Program

Friday, October 27, 2017 8:00pm

Indigenous Food Sovereignty Gathering

Saturday, October 28, 2017 1:00pm

Amour

Saturday, October 28, 2017 3:00pm

Amour

Saturday, October 28, 2017 8:00pm

Hear Them Roar: The Fight for Women’s Rights

Saturday, October 28, 2017 8:00pm

Amour

Sunday, October 29, 2017 3:00pm

Hear Them Roar: The Fight for Women’s Rights

Sunday, October 29, 2017 3:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar Series: Michal Kurlaender

Monday, October 30, 2017 12:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar: Michal Kurlaender

Monday, October 30, 2017 12:00pm

Percussion Master Class Series: Jim Saporito

Tuesday, October 31, 2017 7:00pm

Deadline: Paul and Daisy Soros Foundation Fellowship

Wednesday, November 1, 2017 12:00am

Senior Portraits

Wednesday, November 1, 2017 10:00am

Applied Psychology Colloquium Series: Tiffany Yip

Wednesday, November 1, 2017 12:00pm

Psych Cafe

Wednesday, November 1, 2017 1:30pm

Occupational Therapy Scholar Series

Wednesday, November 1, 2017 5:30pm

NYU Shanghai Graduate Fellowship

Thursday, November 2, 2017 12:00am

A Networking Series

Thursday, November 2, 2017 3:30pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, November 2, 2017 7:30pm

Distinguished Strings Faculty Recital

Thursday, November 2, 2017 8:00pm

Safe Zone Training

Friday, November 3, 2017 12:00pm

The Blue Note/NYU Jazz Sunday Brunch

Sunday, November 5, 2017 11:30am

The Blue Note/NYU Jazz Sunday Brunch

Sunday, November 5, 2017 1:30pm

Storytelling at the Provincetown Playhouse

Sunday, November 5, 2017 3:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar: Sally Sadoff

Monday, November 6, 2017 12:00pm

Fast Break Bagel Breakfast

Tuesday, November 7, 2017 9:00am

The Birds

Tuesday, November 7, 2017 2:30pm

Percussion Master Class Series: Jim Saporito

Tuesday, November 7, 2017 7:00pm

Essex House Music

Wednesday, November 8, 2017 4:00pm

Applied Psychology: International Students’ Gathering

Wednesday, November 8, 2017 6:30pm

Be Kind to Yourself!

Thursday, November 9, 2017 11:00am

The Birds

Thursday, November 9, 2017 2:30pm

Applied Psychology: APUG Club’s Midnight Run

Thursday, November 9, 2017 6:00pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, November 9, 2017 7:30pm

UG Composers’ Collective Coffee House Concert

Friday, November 10, 2017 8:00pm

The Birds

Sunday, November 12, 2017 2:30pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar Series: Shaun Dougherty

Monday, November 13, 2017 12:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar: Shaun Dougherty

Monday, November 13, 2017 12:00pm

Steinhardt at Septodont

Monday, November 13, 2017 8:00pm

Psych Cafe

Tuesday, November 14, 2017 1:30pm

Tea @ 3

Tuesday, November 14, 2017 3:00pm

Graduate Nutrition Information Session

Tuesday, November 14, 2017 6:00pm

Percussion Master Class Series: Jim Saporito

Tuesday, November 14, 2017 7:00pm

Application Opens for Summer Study Abroad - NYU Steinhardt

Wednesday, November 15, 2017 12:00am

Graduate Food Studies Information Session

Wednesday, November 15, 2017 12:00pm

Conversations of Color

Thursday, November 16, 2017 12:30pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, November 16, 2017 7:30pm

2017 Masters’ Dance Concert

Friday, November 17, 2017 7:00pm

Glass Festival: NYUO2

Friday, November 17, 2017 8:00pm

2017 Masters’ Dance Concert

Saturday, November 18, 2017 7:00pm

Glass Festival: NYUO1

Saturday, November 18, 2017 8:00pm

UG Composers’ Collective Fall Concert

Saturday, November 18, 2017 8:00pm

2017 Masters’ Dance Concert

Sunday, November 19, 2017 2:00pm

Glass Festival: NYU Contemporary Music Ensemble

Sunday, November 19, 2017 3:00pm

Grad Composers’ Collective Fall Concert

Sunday, November 19, 2017 3:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar: Chantal Hailey & Chelsea Daniels

Monday, November 20, 2017 12:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar: Paula Daneri & Natalia Rojas

Monday, November 27, 2017 12:00pm

Percussion Master Class Series: Jim Saporito

Tuesday, November 28, 2017 7:00pm

Essex House Music

Wednesday, November 29, 2017 4:00pm

Stress Busters Workshop

Thursday, November 30, 2017 12:00pm

NYU Tandon Piano Series

Thursday, November 30, 2017 1:00pm

Salary Negotiation

Thursday, November 30, 2017 3:30pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, November 30, 2017 7:30pm

Deadline: Boren Scholarships

Friday, December 1, 2017 12:00am

Diversity Zone Event

Friday, December 1, 2017 10:00am

Applied Psychology: OPUS Open Hours

Friday, December 1, 2017 4:30pm

Fall Choral Concert I - CANCELED

Friday, December 1, 2017 8:00pm

Transfigured Night

Friday, December 1, 2017 8:00pm

Fall Choral Concert

Saturday, December 2, 2017 8:00pm

NYU Percussion Chamber Music Ensemble

Saturday, December 2, 2017 8:00pm

The Blue Note/NYU Jazz Sunday Brunch

Sunday, December 3, 2017 11:30am

The Blue Note/NYU Jazz Sunday Brunch

Sunday, December 3, 2017 1:30pm

String Chamber Music

Sunday, December 3, 2017 3:00pm

String Chamber Music

Sunday, December 3, 2017 7:30pm

NYU New Music And Dance Ensemble

Monday, December 4, 2017 7:30pm

Steinhardt at Septodont

Monday, December 4, 2017 8:00pm

Fast Break Bagel Breakfast

Tuesday, December 5, 2017 9:00am

Essex House Music

Tuesday, December 5, 2017 4:00pm

Percussion Master Class Series: Jim Saporito

Tuesday, December 5, 2017 7:00pm

Woodwind Chamber Music

Tuesday, December 5, 2017 7:30pm

Applied Psychology Colloquium Series: Matthew McGlone

Wednesday, December 6, 2017 12:00pm

Psych Cafe

Wednesday, December 6, 2017 1:30pm

Community Orchestra

Wednesday, December 6, 2017 8:00pm

Seasons on the Keys: Tchaikovsky and Ryabov

Wednesday, December 6, 2017 8:00pm

Conversations of Color

Thursday, December 7, 2017 12:30pm

Piano Artist Master Class Series

Thursday, December 7, 2017 7:30pm

Woodwind Chamber Music

Thursday, December 7, 2017 7:30pm

String Chamber Music

Thursday, December 7, 2017 8:00pm

String Chamber Music

Friday, December 8, 2017 7:30pm

String Chamber Music

Friday, December 8, 2017 8:00pm

University Concert Band

Friday, December 8, 2017 8:00pm

String Chamber Music

Saturday, December 9, 2017 3:00pm

String Chamber Music

Saturday, December 9, 2017 7:30pm

NYU Composers Ensemble

Saturday, December 9, 2017 8:00pm

Winter Choral Concert

Saturday, December 9, 2017 8:00pm

String Chamber Music

Sunday, December 10, 2017 3:00pm

NYU Contemporary Music Ensemble

Sunday, December 10, 2017 8:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar Series: Elizabeth Cascio

Monday, December 11, 2017 12:00pm

IES-PIRT Proseminar: Elizabeth Cascio

Monday, December 11, 2017 12:00pm

Graduate Nutrition Information Session

Monday, December 11, 2017 6:00pm

NYU Percussion Ensemble

Monday, December 11, 2017 7:30pm

Tea @ 3

Tuesday, December 12, 2017 3:00pm

Woodwind Chamber Music

Tuesday, December 12, 2017 7:30pm

University Jazz Ensemble

Tuesday, December 12, 2017 8:00pm

Graduate Food Studies Information Session

Wednesday, December 13, 2017 12:00pm

Brass Choir

Wednesday, December 13, 2017 8:00pm

Piano Honors Recital

Wednesday, December 13, 2017 8:00pm

Applied Psychology: APUG Club’s Finals Breakfast

Thursday, December 14, 2017 10:00am

Essex House Music

Thursday, December 14, 2017 4:00pm

EDSP Capstone Presentations & End of Year Celebration

Thursday, December 14, 2017 6:00pm

Art of the Piano: Finale

Thursday, December 14, 2017 8:00pm

NYUO2

Thursday, December 14, 2017 8:00pm

International Education Potluck Party

Friday, December 15, 2017 4:30pm

NYUO1 - Broadway Smash: The Iconic Overtures

Friday, December 15, 2017 8:00pm

NYU Steel

Saturday, December 16, 2017 6:00pm